Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy (“Policy”) governs the manner in which we collect, use, maintain and disclose information collected from Users of the Website and outlines how You can limit the sharing of information. DWM is committed to protecting the privacy of its Users and follows required and appropriate security, administrative measures and processes that are a must to take care and guard Your personal information from breach of privacy, loss, misuse, or alteration of the same. You can visit the Website to browse, without revealing any information about yourself.

i) Personally Identifiable Information

The Website collects only that information volunteered by You, such as basic personal information required as mentioned above under ‘Registration’, to avail the DWM Services, like Your full name, email ID, telephone number, Your occupation, country and Your feedback on the Website and Services. In case You do not provide Your basic personal information, we may not be able to serve Your request on the Website. However, if You share such information with us voluntarily, we will not be liable for any actions, claims, costs, expenses or other liabilities that may arise as a consequence of any unauthorized use or misuse of such information.

‘Personal Information’, ‘Information’ and ‘Sensitive Personal Data or Information’ shall have the meaning ascribed to it under The Information Technology Act, 2000 and Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011. In any case, DWM does not require You to disclose any sensitive information (as per as The Information Technology Act, 2000) or other information to us, and assures You that it will not sell, distribute or share Your personal information with Third Parties for any reason, unless permitted by You or are required by law to do so. Please be assured that DWM does not utilise personal information to take automatic decisions and does not store or share Your personal information with Third Parties for marketing purposes. We may also disclose your Personal Information in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with a legal obligation or protect and defend the rights or property of DWM Innovation or prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the Service or protect the personal safety of users of the Service or the public or to protect against legal liability. We may disclose Personal Information to affiliates and group companies or to Third Parties in order to provide you access to their websites. We may also share Your personal information only for internal data processing, storage, or to provide our Services to You or for Your transactions, and only after ensuring that service providing entities other than DWM are contractually bound by data privacy obligations. DWM may retain Your personal information if there is a business requirement to do so, or if otherwise required under applicable laws.

ii) Non-Personally Identification Information

We may collect Non-Personally Identification Information from You whenever You visit the Website. We may collect information, which includes but is not limited to, User’s computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, digital identification viz. Internet Service Provider (ISP), browser type and version, type of computer, metadata viz. location, cookies, time spent on pages etc. and other technical information. Our purpose in collecting Non-Personally Identifying Information is to better understand how visitors use the Website and for conducting internal research on our Users’ demographics, interests, and behaviour to better understand, protect and serve our Users better.

iii) Web-Browser Cookies

Further, our Website uses a technology, namely cookies to provide You with relevant data and information. A cookie is a small data element which the Website can send to Your browser, and which will be stored on Your hard drive so that it can be recognized when You return. We use web-browser cookies and similar technologies to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store Your preferences on Your computer.

In addition to the above, we may employ Third-Party services to help us operate our business and the Website or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We also reserve the right to disclose Personally Identifiable Information and/or Non-Personally-Identifiable Information that the Website believes in good faith, to be appropriate or necessary to enforce our Website Terms of Use, to take precautions against liability, to investigate and defend itself against any Third Party claims or allegations, to assist government enforcement agencies, to protect the security or integrity of our Website, and to protect the rights, property, or personal safety of the Website , our Users or others. In the event that the Company is acquired by or merged or amalgamated with a Third-Party entity, we reserve the right, in any of these circumstances, to transfer or assign the information we have collected from our Users as part of such merger, acquisition, sale, or other change of control, provided that the receiving party agrees to respect your personal information in a manner that is consistent with our Privacy Policy.

By using the Website and/ or by providing Your information, You fully understand and directly and expressly consent to the transfer, processing, collection, storage and use of the information You disclose on the Website in accordance with this Policy, including but not limited to Your consent for sharing Your information as per this Policy.

Pick a PRICING plan that is right for you
OR
Take a FREE Preliminary Self-Assessment of your capabilities as an: